English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
clearing member [correct]
DEF: A member of an exchange authorized to trade options who has been admitted to membership in the clearing corporation.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
membre de la chambre de compensation [correct, masculine noun]; membre de la chambre de compensation d'options [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Membre d'une bourse autorisée à transiger des options qui a été admis en tant que membre de la chambre de compensation d'options.