English (Taxation)
qualified small-business share property [correct]
CONT: A share of a corporation will be considered to be a qualified small business corporation share if all the following conditions are met : at the time of sale, it was a share of the capital stock of a small business corporation, and it was owned by you, your spouse or common-law partnership of which you were a member; throughout that part of the 24 months immediately before you were a member, or a person related to you, it was a share of a Canadian-controlled private corporation and more than 50% of the fair market value of the assets of the corporation were : used mainly in an active business carried on primarily in Canada by the Canadian-controlled private corporation, or by a related corporation; certain shares or debts of connected corporations; or a combination of these two types of assets; and throughout the 24 months immediately before the share was disposed of, no one owned the share other than you, a partnership of which you were a member, or a person related to you.
French (Fiscalité)
action admissible de petite entreprise [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [L'Agence du revenu du Canada considère] une action d'une société comme étant une action admissible de petite entreprise si toutes les conditions suivantes sont remplies : au moment de la vente, elle constituait une action du capital-actions d'une société exploitant une petite entreprise que vous, votre époux ou conjoint de fait ou une société de personnes dont vous étiez membre déteniez; au cours des 24 mois précédent la disposition, l'action était détenue par vous, par une société de personnes dont vous étiez membre ou par une personne apparentée, et elle constituait une action d'une société privée sous contrôle canadien dont plus de 50 % de la juste valeur marchande des éléments d'actif était : des éléments utilisés principalement dans le cadre de l'exploitation d'une entreprise de la société privée sous contrôle canadien ou d'une société liée exploitée activement, principalement au Canada; certaines actions ou certains titres de créance de sociétés rattachées; une combinaison des deux catégories ci-dessus; au cours des 24 mois précédant la disposition, l'action n'était détenue par personne d'autre que vous, une société de personnes dont vous étiez membre ou une personne apparentée.