English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
option on precious metals [correct]; precious metal option [correct]
CONT: For more information regarding IOCC currency options or IOCC options on precious metals, contact your IOCC Registered Options Representative or one of the IOCC [International Options Clearing Corporation] member exchanges.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
option sur métaux précieux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour de plus amples renseignements concernant les options IOCC sur devises ou les options IOCC sur métaux précieux, il doit appeler son courtier membre de l'IOCC [Société internationale de compensation d'options] ou l'une des bourses partenaires de l'IOCC.