English (Finance)
equity subscription [correct]
DEF: The purchase of shares in International Finance Corporation by member countries.
French (Finances)
souscription au capital [correct, feminine noun]; souscription au capital social [feminine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
suscripción de capital social [feminine noun]; suscripción de capital accionario [feminine noun]