English (Investment)
member entitled to vote [correct]
CONT: A member who is entitled to vote by by-law of a society may... by executing an instrument of proxy, appoint a proxyholder... [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Investissements et placements)
membre habile à voter [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tout membre habile à voter peut [...] nommer par procuration un fondé de pouvoir [...] [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurance].