English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
remuneration of the auditor [correct]
CONT: The remuneration of the auditor may be fixed by resolution at the annual meeting of members and on such a resolution every member is entitled to one vote for each dollar that the member is required to contribute as dues under the by-laws.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
honoraires de l'auditeur [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]; honoraires du vérificateur [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les honoraires du vérificateur peuvent être fixés par voie de résolution au cours de l’assemblée annuelle des membres et, à cet égard, chaque membre a droit à une voix pour chaque dollar de la cotisation que les règlements administratifs lui imposent de verser.
OBS: honoraires de l'auditeur : Le Bureau de la traduction du gouvernement du Canada recommande l’usage du terme «auditeur» comme équivalent de l’anglais «auditor» dans le domaine de la comptabilité (REC-13/2013-02).
Spanish (Verificación (Contabilidad); Contabilidad pública)
honorarios de auditoría [correct, masculine noun, plural]