English (Finance; Translation (General))
historical performance [correct]
CONT: ... the regulation and monitoring of the financial performance of member institutions has been based in large measure on the review of historical performance, with audited financial statements being a key element in this process.
French (Finances; Traduction (Généralités))
rendement antérieur [correct, masculine noun]