English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
magnum mantleslug [correct]; spotted fungus slug [correct]
CONT: The magnum mantleslug is the sole member of the genus Magnipelta. It is a large slug up to 80 millimetres in length.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
limace à grand manteau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La limace à grand manteau est le seul membre du genre Magnipelta. Il s'agit d'une limace de grande taille, qui mesure jusqu'à 80 millimètres de longueur.