English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Choctaw [correct]
DEF: The language of the Choctaw, closely related to Chickasavo a member of a large Muskhogean tribe of North American Indians, now living in Oklahoma
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
choctaw [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue de la famille natchez-muskogee parlée par les Choctaw, Indiens des États-Unis établis dans l'Alabama, le Mississippi et l'Oklahoma.