English (Translation (General))
restrictions on employment [correct]
CONT: The ombudsman is not eligible to hold any other public office, or to be nominated or elected as a member of council or the Legislative Assembly, or to carry on a trade, business or profession.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
incomptabilité d'emploi [feminine noun]
CONT: L'ombudsman ne peut être titulaire d'une charge publique; il ne peut être nommé ni élu membre de l'Assemblée législative. Il ne peut non plus exercer un métier ou une profession, ni faire du commerce.