English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Diplomacy)
regular budget [correct]
CONT: In line with accepted UN principles, the extra cost of holding the Conference in Naputo rather than at Headquarters will not be borne by the UN regular budget, but it is to be covered by voluntary contributions from Member States.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Diplomatie)
budget ordinaire [correct, masculine noun]; BO [masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Diplomacia)
presupuesto ordinario [correct, masculine noun]; PO [masculine noun]