English (Maritime Law)
member line [correct]; conference line [correct]
DEF: A shipping line which is a member of a liner conference whose affiliated shipowners agree to charge uniform rates and other terms of carriage.
French (Droit maritime)
compagnie membre [correct, feminine noun]; compagnie adhérente [feminine noun]; compagnie maritime membre d'une conférence [feminine noun]