English (Military Training)
cadet instructor [correct]
DEF: ... an officer of the Cadet Instructors List, and includes a member of another subcomponent of the Reserve Force while he or she is instructing cadets.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
instructeur de cadets [correct, masculine noun]
OBS