English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
dual-member constituency [correct]; two-member riding [correct]
CONT: What [the Edmonton Member of Parliament] proposes is to designate a number of urban ridings "dual-member constituencies, "either by adding 56 members to the House or by redistributing the present 282 seats and designating 20% of them... as two-member ridings.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
circonscription binominale [correct, feminine noun]; comté binominal [masculine noun]
CONT: Le système mixte proportionnel à circonscription binominale pourrait répondre aux besoins de l’Ontario en matière de démocratie.