English (Informatics)
member number
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : The second number or its alphanumeric equivalent in a user identification code that uniquely identifies that code-wildcards all member numbers, filenames and versions.
French (Informatique)
identificateur du membre [masculine noun]