English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
G-column [correct]
OBS: The number in this column represents the medical factor for geography. This factor is based on the effects that environment, accommodation, living conditions and medical care available would have on the medical status of a member. It is graded from 1 to 6.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
colonne-G [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le chiffre dans cette colonne représente le code de facteur médical pour «géographie». Ce facteur (qui varie de 1 à 6) est basé sur les effets que l'environnement, le logement, les conditions de vie et les soins médicaux disponibles peuvent avoir sur le statut médical d'un militaire.