English (Aircraft Airframe)
built-up spar [correct]
CONT: The wing is a conventional built-up spar and rib construction,fully sheeted.
OBS: spar : A principal longitudinal(fore-and-aft) member of the framing of an airplane fuselage, usually continuous across a number of points of support.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
longeron composé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: longeron : Elément principal de la structure d'une aile, d'un empennage ou d'un fuselage, caractérisé par sa longueur et sa section.