English (Citizenship and Immigration)
enforceable removal order [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: If a transporter carries, or causes to be carried, a foreign national to Canada as a member of its crew or to become a member of its crew, and the foreign national is subject to an enforceable removal order, the transporter must carry that foreign national from Canada to the applicable country as determined under Division 4 of Part 13.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
mesure de renvoi exécutoire [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: Il incombe au transporteur qui a amené ou fait amener au Canada un étranger qui est membre de son équipage ou entend le devenir et qui fait l'objet d'une mesure de renvoi exécutoire de transporter celui-ci à destination du pays déterminé aux termes de la section 4 de la partie 13.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.