English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Member of the Order of Canada [correct]; C.M. [correct]; CM [correct]
OBS: Member of the Order of Canada; CM : title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Membre de l'Ordre du Canada [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; C.M. [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; CM [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Membre de l'Ordre du Canada; CM : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.