English (Military Organization; Armour)
Armour non-commissioned member [correct, officially approved]; Armd NCM [correct, officially approved]; crewman [former designation, correct]
OBS: Armour non-commissioned member; Armd NCM: ... non-gender-specific [terms] for a non-commissioned member of the Royal Canadian Armoured Corps that [replace] the term crewman.
OBS: Armour non-commissioned member; Armd NCM : designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Organisation militaire; Arme blindée)
militaire du rang de l'Arme blindée [correct, masculine and feminine noun, officially approved]; homme d'équipage [former designation, correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: militaire du rang de l’Arme blindée : terme épicène désignant un militaire du rang faisant partie du Corps blindé royal canadien et remplaçant le terme homme d'équipage.
OBS: militaire du rang de l'Arme blindée : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.
OBS: homme d'équipage : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Organización militar; Fuerzas blindadas)
suboficial y tropa del Ejército acorazado [correct, masculine noun]