English (Military Organization; Military Administration)
Canadian Cadet Organization member [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A [Canadian Forces] member belonging to the Cadet Organizations Administration and Training Service, a civilian instructor, a cadet or a junior Canadian ranger.
OBS: Canadian Cadet Organization member : term and definition officially approved by the Ammunition & Explosives Terminology Panel.
French (Organisation militaire; Administration militaire)
membre de l'Organisation des cadets du Canada [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Membre des [Forces canadiennes] qui fait partie du Service d'administration et d'instruction des organisations de cadets, instructeur civil, cadet ou ranger junior canadien.
OBS: membre de l'Organisation des cadets du Canada : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie des explosifs et munitions.