English (Laws and Legal Documents; Translation (General))
sit as a Tribunal [correct]
CONT: The President of the Human Rights Tribunal Panel may sit as a Tribunal or as a member of a Tribunal.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Traduction (Généralités))
se constituer tribunal [correct]
CONT: Le président du Comité du tribunal des droits de la personne peut se constituer tribunal ou se désigner membre du tribunal.