English (Translation (General))
hear, determine and dispose of [correct]
CONT: (2) The Chairman of the Tribunal may, if the Chairman considers it appropriate, direct that an appeal to the Tribunal be heard by a panel of more than three members or, with the consent of the parties, by one member alone.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
connaître de
CONT: 36. (1) Sous réserve du paragraphe (2), un comité de trois conseillers connaît des appels formulés devant le Tribunal.