English (Special-Language Phraseology; Courts)
guilty of bias [correct]
CONT: Be guilty of gross misconduct, bias or a conflict of interest.
OBS: Member of a panel.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Tribunaux)
coupable de parti pris [correct]