English (Commercial Law; Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
subpartner [correct]; sub-partner [correct]
CONT: Subpartner... Not a member of the partnership, but contracts with a partner to participate in the interest of such partner in the firm's business and profits.
French (Droit commercial; Organismes et associations (Admin.))
sous-associé [correct, masculine noun]; sous-associée [correct, feminine noun]