English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
court mourning [correct]
CONT: State mourning or, in the case of a monarchy, court mourning, refers to displays of mourning behavior on the death of a public figure or member of a royal family.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
deuil de la Cour [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un officier porte le deuil de la Cour seulement si celle-ci est en deuil et si l'officier, selon le cas [...] est de service auprès du gouverneur général ou du lieutenant-gouverneur d'une province [...]