English (Communication and Information Management; Public Administration (General))
access request process [correct]; access to information request process [correct]
CONT: The Access Request Process. The Access to Information Act provides a processing framework for access requests. Any member of the public who is a Canadian citizen or a permanent resident can make an access request.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration publique (Généralités))
processus de demande d'accès [correct, masculine noun]; processus de demande de communication [masculine noun]
CONT: «Avant de nous prononcer davantage sur l'enquête, nous réétudierons les documents demandés et les demandes d'accès», a-t-il ajouté, refusant d'indiquer si la Ville modifierait le processus de demande d'accès à l'information.