English (Military Law)
public rebuke [correct]
CONT: Rebuke in presence of junior. No officer or non-commissioned member shall rebuke any person in the presence or hearing of anyone junior to that person in rank, unless a public rebuke is absolutely necessary for the preservation of discipline.
French (Droit militaire)
blâme public [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Blâme en présence d'un inférieur en grade. Aucun officier ou militaire du rang ne doit blâmer une personne en présence ou à portée de voix de quiconque est inférieur en grade à cette personne, sauf si un blâme public est absolument nécessaire pour la préservation de la discipline.