English (Health Law; Social Services and Social Work)
period of disqualification [correct]; disqualification period [correct]
CONT: An executive director who is forfeited of office becomes disqualified from holding any office or employment as a member of the managerial staff of any public institution or regional board for the period of disqualification determined in the judgment. That period shall not exceed three years.
French (Droit de la santé; Services sociaux et travail social)
période d'inhabilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le directeur général déchu de sa charge devient inhabile à occuper une charge ou un emploi de cadre dans tout établissement public ou toute régie régionale pour la période d'inhabilité déterminée par le jugement. Cette période ne peut excéder trois ans.