English (Criminal Psychology)
work-release centre [correct]
OBS: work release : A structured program of release established for a specified period of time involving work or community service outside the penitentiary. This type of program is supervised by a staff member or other person or organization authorized by the institutional head.
French (Psychologie criminelle)
centre de placement à l'extérieur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: placement à l'extérieur : Programme structuré de libération pour une période déterminée permettant aux détenus d'être employés en dehors du pénitencier à des travaux ou des services à la collectivité, sous la surveillance d'une personne - agent ou autre - ou d'un d'organisme habilités à cet effet par le directeur.