English (Labour and Employment; Diplomacy)
member of the service staff [correct]
CONT: Members of the service staff are defined as either members of the staff of the mission in the domestic service of the mission, which includes the official residence, or those employed in the domestic service of a consular post.
OBS: member of the service staff : term usually used in the plural.
French (Travail et emploi; Diplomatie)
membre du personnel de service [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'expression «membres du personnel de service» désigne soit les membres du personnel de la mission affectés au service domestique, incluant la résidence officielle, ou ceux employés au service domestique d'un poste consulaire.
OBS: membre du personnel de service : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.