English (Mathematics)
cyclic permutation [correct]; circular permutation [correct]
DEF: The advancing of each member of an ordered set one position, the last member taking the position of the first.
French (Mathématiques)
permutation cyclique [correct, feminine noun]; permutation circulaire [correct, feminine noun]