English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
removable mullion
DEF: A removable vertical member separating windows, doors, or panels set in a series.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
meneau amovible [masculine noun]
OBS: Meneau. Montant ou traverse de section relativement faible divisant une ouverture.