English (Citizenship and Immigration)
live-in caregiver class [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A work permit may be issued under section to a foreign national in Canada who is a member of the live-in caregiver class set out in Division 3 of Part 6 and meets the requirements of section.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
catégorie des aides familiaux [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: Un permis de travail peut être délivré à l'étranger au Canada, en vertu de l'article , dans les cas suivants : l'étranger fait partie de la catégorie des aides familiaux prévue à la section 3 de la partie 6, et il satisfait aux exigences prévues à l'article.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.