English (Human Behaviour)
consummatory stimulus [correct]
DEF: A member of a set of stimuli the occurrence of which most often terminates a given sequence of behaviors, but which does not elicit an observable consummatory act.
French (Comportement humain)
stimulus consommatoire [masculine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des stimulus, des stimuli.
OBS: stimulus (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).