English (Translation (General))
affirmation of fidelity and secrecy [correct]
CONT: Every member of the Board shall, as soon as practicable after becoming a member of the Board, take before the Clerk of the House of Commons an oath or affirmation of fidelity and secrecy in the form set out in Form 3 of the schedule.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
affirmation solennelle de fidélité et de discrétion [feminine noun]
CONT: Les députés qui deviennent membres du bureau sont tenus, dès que les circonstances le permettent, de prêter, devant le greffier de la Chambre des communes, le serment, ou l'affirmation solennelle, de fidélité et de discrétion figurant au modèle 3 de l'annexe.