English (Phraseology; Financial and Budgetary Management)
set out [correct, verb phrase]
CONT: ... the individual Member schedules set out specific commitments regarding market access and national treatment provided to foreign financial service providers. It was these schedules that were the focus of negotiation in 1997.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
PHR: set out commitments, set out requirements.
French (Phraséologie; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
établir [correct]; énoncer [correct]
CONT: [...] les listes des membres établissent leurs engagements particuliers au sujet de l'accès au marché et du traitement national accordé aux fournisseurs étrangers de services financiers. Ces listes ont été au centre des négociations de 1997.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.
PHR: établir des engagements, énoncer des exigences.