English (International Bodies (Intl. Law))
permanent observer mission [correct]
DEF: ... a mission of permanent character, representing the State, sent to an international organization by a State not a member of the Organization.
French (Organismes internationaux (Droit))
mission permanente d'observation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] mission de nature permanente, ayant un caractère représentatif de l'État, envoyée auprès d'une organisation internationale par un État non membre de l'Organisation.