English (Treaties and Conventions; Military Administration)
ratification process [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In NATO standardization, the process by which a NATO member state determines its position regarding the implementation of a NATO standardization agreement.
OBS: ratification process: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Traités et alliances; Administration militaire)
processus de ratification [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En normalisation OTAN, processus par lequel un État membre de l'OTAN définit sa position concernant la mise en application d'un accord de normalisation OTAN.
OBS: processus de ratification : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.