English (Diplomacy)
withdrawal of exequatur [correct]
CONT: If, [the consul' s] conduct gives serious grounds for complaint, the receiving State may notify the sending State that he is no longer acceptable; the sending State must then recall him or terminate his functions, and if the sending State does not do so, the receiving State may withdraw the exequatur or cease to consider him as a member of the consulate.
French (Diplomatie)
retrait d'exequatur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acte par lequel le Gouvernement de l'État sur le territoire duquel un consul étranger a été admis à exercer ses fonctions par l'octroi de l'exequatur cesse de le reconnaître en sa qualité de consul et met ainsi fin à sa mission.
Spanish (Diplomacia)
retiro del exequátur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los funcionarios consulares cesarán en el desempeño de sus funciones [...] por el retiro del exequátur concedido por el Gobierno del país en que desempeñe sus funciones.