English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
double two-thirds majority [correct]
CONT: The Council is the supreme body of EUMETSAT. It comprises Delegates from all 17 Member States and meets at least twice a year. Each Member State has one vote. Major decisions have to be taken unanimously or with a double two-thirds majority also representing at least two-thirds of the financial contributions.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
double majorité des deux tiers [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Majorité des deux tiers de tous les participants représentant au moins les deux tiers des contributions au programme.