English (Diplomacy)
member of the diplomatic staff [correct]
CONT: A head of mission or any member of the diplomatic staff of the mission may act as representative of the sending State to any international organization.
French (Diplomatie)
membre du personnel diplomatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un chef de mission ou un membre du personnel diplomatique de la mission peut représenter l'État accréditant auprès de toute organisation internationale.