English (International Bodies (Intl. Law))
permanent mission [correct]
DEF: ... a mission of permanent character, representing the State, sent by a State member of an international organization to the Organization.
CONT: Permanent missions are those residing in capitals or near the headquarters of an intergovernmental organization, such as the United Nations or a specialized agency. The 1961 Vienna Convention recognizes in art. 14 only two types of permanent mission, according to whether the head of the mission is accredited to the head of state or to the foreign minister; and of the former there are two classes: (1) ambassadors or nuncios and (2) envoys, ministers, and internuncios.
French (Organismes internationaux (Droit))
mission permanente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] mission de nature permanente, ayant un caractère représentatif de l'État, envoyée par un État membre d'une organisation internationale auprès de l'Organisation.