English (Epidemiology)
quarantinable disease [correct]
DEF: Any of the five diseases against which every member state of WHO [World Health Organization] was entitled to take certain defined preventive measures only, with respect to international traffic, unless the member state had entered specific reservations with WHO.
French (Épidémiologie)
maladie quarantenaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Epidemiología)
enfermedad cuarentenable [correct, feminine noun]