English (Pensions and Annuities)
connected pension plan [correct]
CONT: A connected pension plan shall clearly state, under an appropriate heading, that a member is entitled, at the date on which his period of continuous membership ends, to the pension benefit to which he would have been entitled if his active membership had ended at that date,...
French (Pensions et rentes)
régime de retraite lié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un régime de retraite lié doit indiquer clairement sous un titre approprié que le participant a droit, à la date où sa période de participation continue prend fin, à la prestation à laquelle il aurait droit s'il cessait sa participation active à cette date, [...]