English (Military Organization; Combined Forces (Military))
standing force [correct]
DEF: A force recruited directly by the United Nations from among the nationals of member states and remaining under the direction of an authorized international organ.
French (Organisation militaire; Interarmées)
force permanente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Force recrutée directement par les Nations Unies parmi les forces nationales des États membres et placée sous la conduite d'un organe international autorisé.