English (Astronautics)
permanently manned civil space station [correct]
CONT: The United States, Canada, Japan and Member States of the European Space Agency have been working together, on the basis of the Intergovernmental Agreement of 29 September 1988 on the Permanently Manned Civil Space Station, to design and develop a space station as the next milestone in the exploration of space.
French (Astronautique)
station spatiale civile habitée en permanence [correct, feminine noun]