English (Fire Prevention; Safety (Water Transport))
emergency station [correct]
CONT: During fire drill, each member of the crew shall report at his emergency station and shall be drilled in his duties at that station;...
French (Prévention des incendies; Sécurité (Transport par eau))
poste de secours [correct, masculine noun]