English (Courts; Restrictive Practices (Law))
administration of the Tribunal [correct]
CONT: It is also to be noted that if the Chairperson were to abuse his power in extending or refusing to extend the appointment of a Tribunal member for reasons wholly extraneous to the proper administration of the Tribunal, his decision would be reviewable pursuant to section 18. 1 of the Federal Court Act.
French (Tribunaux; Pratiques restrictives (Droit))
administration du Tribunal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il y a également lieu de noter que, si le président devait abuser de son pouvoir et prolonger ou refuser de prolonger le mandat d'un membre du tribunal pour des raisons tout à fait étrangères à l'administration du tribunal, sa décision serait susceptible d'être contrôlée en vertu de l'article 18.1 de la Loi sur la Cour fédérale.