English (Phraseology; Translation (General))
breadth of interests [correct]; diversity of interests [correct]
CONT: Reflecting this breadth of interests, Canada has diplomatic relations with virtually all countries and is a member of the United Nations and its associated agencies, NATO and many other international organizations.
OBS: In this case, Canada’s interests abroad.
French (Phraséologie; Traduction (Généralités))
intérêts variés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; intérêts divers [correct, masculine noun, plural]; diversité des intérêts [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Compte tenu de ces intérêts variés, le Canada entretient des relations diplomatiques avec presque tous les pays.
OBS: Dans ce cas, il s'agit des intérêts du Canada à l'étranger.
Spanish (Fraseología; Traducción (Generalidades))
variedad de intereses [correct, feminine noun]; diversidad de intereses [correct, feminine noun]