English (Records Management (Management); Committees and Boards (Admin.))
pen holder [correct]; penholder [correct]
DEF: In the United Nations context, [the] member of the Security Council who initiates and chairs the informal drafting process of a decision of the Council.
CONT: Any member of the Security Council may be a penholder. Members of the Council are encouraged to act as the penholder(s) in the drafting of documents, including resolutions, presidential statements and press statements of the Council ...
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Comités et commissions (Admin.))
rédacteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tout membre du Conseil de sécurité peut être rédacteur. Les membres sont donc invités à participer à la rédaction des documents du Conseil, y compris résolutions, déclarations du président et communiqués de presse [...]