English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
national standard barometer [correct]
DEF: Barometer designated by a WMO [World Meteorological Organization] Member as the reference standard barometer for its own territory.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
baromètre étalon national [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Baromètre qu'un Membre de l'OMM [Organisation météorologique mondiale] désigne comme baromètre étalon de référence pour son propre territoire.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
barómetro patrón nacional [masculine noun]
DEF: Barómetro designado por un Miembro de la OMM [Organización Meteorológica Mundial] como barómetro patrón de referencia dentro de su territorio.