English (Publication and Bookselling; School Equipment)
educational publishing [correct]
CONT: The EEPG [European Educational Publishers Group] organizes a number of conferences and meetings every year at which members discuss current issues in educational publishing and exchange ideas.
French (Édition et librairie; Matériel et équipement scolaires)
édition d'ouvrages pédagogiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la maison d'édition a connu une ascension fulgurante et un essor impressionnant, ce qui en fait aujourd'hui le chef de file dans l'édition d'ouvrages pédagogiques [...]