English (Offences and crimes; Family Law (common law); Social Problems; Sociology of Women)
intrafamilial homicide [correct]; IFH [correct]; familial homicide [correct]; family murder [correct]
OBS: A homicide is considered intrafamilial when the perpetrator and decedent were both members of the same chosen or biological family.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie des femmes)
homicide intrafamilial [correct, masculine noun]; homicide familial [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les homicides familiaux englobent plusieurs types d'homicides commis au sein de la famille. Les principaux types sont les suivants : homicide conjugal, [filicide, familicide, parricide, fratricide] ou sororicide [...]