English (Government Contracts; Public Sector Budgeting)
agile methodology [correct]
CONT: The agile methodology is a way to manage a project by breaking it up into several phases. It involves constant collaboration with stakeholders and continuous improvement at every stage. Once the work begins, teams cycle through a process of planning, executing, and evaluating. Continuous collaboration is vital, both with team members and project stakeholders(the organization).
French (Marchés publics; Budget des collectivités publiques)
méthodologie agile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La méthodologie agile est une façon de diviser les projets en différentes phases pour en faciliter la gestion. Elle repose sur une collaboration constante entre les parties prenantes et une amélioration continue à chaque étape du projet. Une fois un projet entamé, les équipes alternent gestion, exécution et évaluation. La collaboration continue est essentielle entre les membres des équipes ainsi qu'entre les parties prenantes du projet (l'organisation).