English (Commercial Law; Foreign Trade; Government Contracts)
binding dispute settlement mechanism [correct]; binding dispute settlement procedure [correct]
CONT: With 145 members and more than 27 countries waiting accession, the World Trade Organization is truly a global forum for international trade issues. WTO agreements bind nations to common objectives. Enforcement of the rules is done through a binding dispute settlement mechanism.
French (Droit commercial; Commerce extérieur; Marchés publics)
mécanisme obligatoire de règlement des différends [correct, masculine noun]