English (Biochemistry; Animal Behaviour; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
alarm pheromone [correct]
CONT: The insect species having a social organization use alarm pheromones to warn about the approaching danger to other members in the colony.
French (Biochimie; Comportement animal; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
phéromone d'alarme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les phéromones d'alarme alertent, attirent ou dispersent les congénères selon la nature de l'événement et la concentration.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Comportamiento animal; Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
feromona de alarma [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las abejas deciden si pican o no en función de la presencia y concentración de una feromona de alarma.