English (Sociology of Human Relations; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
drug culture [correct, noun]
CONT: Drug culture refers to the set of behaviors, beliefs, and actions that are influenced by the use of illegal drugs. It encompasses the attitudes and practices of individuals who engage in the illicit consumption of controlled substances, and the social norms and values that emerge from this behavior. Drug culture is characterized by a range of practices, including drug use, drug trafficking, drug-related crime, and drug-related health problems. It is often associated with a subculture that is defined by its members’ shared experiences and values related to drug use.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Drogues et toxicomanie)
culture de la drogue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de comportements, croyances, attitudes et pratiques influencés par la consommation de drogues illégales.