English (Security; Federal Administration)
provisional security clearance [correct, noun]
CONT: A provisional security clearance allows organizations to get security screenings for members of their bid preparation teams. This is so they can access protected or classified information or assets at the pre-solicitation stage of a procurement process.
French (Sécurité; Administration fédérale)
attestation de sécurité provisoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une attestation de sécurité provisoire permet aux organisations d'obtenir des enquêtes de sécurité pour les membres de son équipe de préparation des soumissions. Ceci est afin d'accéder à des renseignements ou des biens protégés ou classifiés pendant l'étape de préqualification ou de préparation de soumission d'un processus d'approvisionnement.