English (Legal Actions; Special-Language Phraseology)
proper administration of justice [correct]
CONT: [Where] the presiding judge is of the opinion that it is in the interest of public morals, the maintenance of order or the proper administration of justice to exclude all or any members of the public from the court room for all or part of the proceedings, he or she may so order.
French (Actions en justice; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
bonne administration de la justice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Lorsque] le juge [...] est d'avis qu'il est dans l'intérêt de la moralité publique, du maintien de l'ordre ou de la bonne administration de la justice d'exclure de la salle d'audience l'ensemble ou l'un quelconque des membres du public [...], il peut en ordonner ainsi.