English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
socialized medicine
DEF: Administration by an organized group, a state, or a nation of medical and hospital services to suit the needs of all members of a class or all members of the population by means of funds derived from assessments, philanthropy, taxation, or other sources.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
médecine socialisée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
medicina socializada [feminine noun]