English (Public Administration (General))
senior public service [correct]
CONT: The members of the senior public service play a key role in implementing the Official Languages Program within the federal administration.
French (Administration publique (Généralités))
haute fonction publique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le leadership administratif de la haute fonction publique est un facteur clé dans la mise en œuvre du Programme des langues officielles au sein de l'administration fédérale.