English (Training of Personnel; Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics)
social media training [correct]
CONT: These members had previously received basic social media training in preparation for disaster scenarios. At any given time during the flood, there was at least one social media officer assigned within the police operations centre allowing for the continuous sharing of critical information 24 hours a day.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique)
formation en médias sociaux [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales; Internet y telemática)
formación en medios sociales [correct, feminine noun]; capacitación en medios sociales [correct, feminine noun]