English (The Press (News and Journalism))
staff editorial [correct]
CONT: There are two basic kinds of editorials in newspapers. There are the unsigned editorials, usually called "staff editorials" because they represent some consensus among the several members of the editorial board... with one writer assigned to... lecture to the public on that issue. Most newspapers run three to five of these staff editorials each day.
French (Presse écrite)
éditorial de la rédaction [proposal, masculine noun]