English (Health Institutions)
day patient facility [correct]
DEF: ... premises where the patients do not live in but attend for treatment at least several days a week if not every day, and participate in group activities with other patients and members of the staff...
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Établissements de santé)
service de traitement de jour [masculine noun]