English (Recruiting of Personnel)
limited recruitment [correct]
CONT: Many departments and agencies are making a special effort to encourage members of designated groups to seek careers in the federal Public Service, despite limited recruitment.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
recrutement restreint [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De nombreux ministères et organismes déploient des efforts particuliers pour encourager les membres des groupes désignés à faire carrière dans la fonction publique fédérale, et ce malgré un recrutement restreint.