English (Job Descriptions)
EX-minus-one level [correct]
CONT: Members of the four designated employment equity groups at the EX-minus-one level.
French (Descriptions d'emplois)
niveau EX-moins-un [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les membres des quatre groupes visés par l'équité en matière d'emploi au niveau EX-moins-un.