English (Diplomacy)
consular staff [correct]
DEF: ... consular officers, other than the head of a consular post, consular employees and members of the service staff.
French (Diplomatie)
personnel consulaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] fonctionnaires consulaires autres que le chef de poste consulaire, des employés consulaires et des membres du personnel de service.
Spanish (Diplomacia)
personal consular [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Son] miembros del personal consular, los funcionarios consulares salvo el jefe de oficina consular, los empleados consulares y los miembros del personal de servicio.