English (Finance)
common service department [correct]
CONT: Course members meet with senior officials in central agencies and common service departments, with Ministers’ staffs, and with Members of Parliament and senior House of Commons staff on their "home turf. "
French (Finances)
ministère de services communs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vous aurez l'occasion de rencontrer, dans leur milieu, des cadres de la haute direction d'organismes centraux et de ministères de services communs, des membres du personnel des ministres, ainsi que des députés et des cadres supérieurs de la Chambre des communes.