English (Labour and Employment; Diplomacy)
household personnel [correct]; household staff
CONT: Normally, members of the service staff include the following categories : guards, messengers, caretakers(incl. cleaners, janitors etc.), Household personnel(incl. butlers, chefs, maids etc.)...
French (Travail et emploi; Diplomatie)
domestiques [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: En général, les membres du personnel de service appartiennent aux catégories suivantes : gardes; messagers; préposés à l'entretien (concierges, préposés au ménage, etc.); domestiques (maîtres d'hôtel, cuisiniers, femmes de chambre, etc.).