English (Public Sector Budgeting)
case-by-case funding [correct]
CONT: The advisory group proposed that the current case-by-case funding system for peace-keeping operations be replaced by a general, yearly budget shared by all United Nations members.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
financement au cas par cas [correct, masculine noun]