English (International Honorary Distinctions; Peace-Keeping Operations)
Dag Hammarskjöld medal [correct]
OBS: The Secretary-General established the Dag Hammarskjöld medal for posthumous award to members of peacekeeping operations who lost their lives during service with a peacekeeping operation under the operational control and authority of the United Nations.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations internationaux; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
médaille Dag Hammarskjöld [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le secrétaire de l'ONU a créé la médaille Dag Hammarskjöld qui est décernée à titre posthume aux membres des opérations de maintien de la paix qui ont perdu la vie au service d'une opération de la paix sous le contrôle opérationnel et l'autorité des Nations Unies.