English (International Bodies (Intl. Law))
original member [correct]
CONT: The States signatory to the present Charter which ratify it after it has come into force will become original Members of the United Nations on the date of the deposit of their respective ratifications.
OBS: Context taken from Art. 100 of the Charter of the United Nations.
French (Organismes internationaux (Droit))
membre originaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
Spanish (Organismos internacionales (Derecho internacional))
miembro fundador [correct, masculine noun]; miembro originario [masculine noun]; miembro inicial [masculine noun]