English (Road Construction; Labour Relations)
road builders exemption [correct]
CONT: [One of the committee members] provided an update of activities in Saskatchewan... Emerging Issues... Job Protection for Reservists... Road Builders Exemption.
French (Construction des voies de circulation; Relations du travail)
exemption pour les constructeurs de routes [proposal, feminine noun]; exemption pour les entrepreneurs en construction routière [proposal, feminine noun]