English (Official Documents; Union Organization; Labour and Employment)
transfer card [correct, noun]
CONT: A journeyman member requesting a transfer card must file a signed statement with the [union local] satisfactorily showing that he is permanently changing and moving his domicile and residence to the territorial jurisdiction or area of the [union local] to which he desires to transfer his membership.
French (Documents officiels; Organisation syndicale; Travail et emploi)
carte de transfert [see observation, feminine noun]; carte de transfert syndical [see observation, feminine noun]; carte de mutation [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: carte de transfert syndical; carte de transfert : L'emploi de «transfert» (de l'anglais «transfer») est critiqué comme synonyme non standard de «mutation».