English (Sociology of Human Relations; Social Psychology)
gender stereotyping [correct]; gender-based stereotyping [correct]; sexual stereotyping [correct]; sex-based stereotyping [correct]
DEF: ... the practice of ascribing to an individual woman or man specific attributes, characteristics, or roles by reason only of her or his membership in the social group of women or men.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Psychologie sociale)
stéréotypage fondé sur le sexe [correct, masculine noun]; stéréotypage fondé sur le genre [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Psicología social)
estereotipo de género [correct, masculine noun]; estereotipo basado en el sexo [correct, masculine noun]