English (Artificial Intelligence)
membership query synthesis [correct]; MQS [correct]
CONT: Membership query synthesis(MQS) is an active learning paradigm in which one labels generated artificial examples instead of genuine ones to extend a dataset.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
synthèse des requêtes d'appartenance [feminine noun]