English (Special Road Transport; Garages and Service Stations)
towing service [correct]
CONT: In cases where the vehicle cannot be made operable, [a] towing service will be provided in accordance with the terms of your membership.
French (Transports routiers spéciaux; Garages et stations-service)
service de remorquage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si le véhicule ne peut être mis en état de marche, un service de remorquage sera fourni selon les modalités de votre adhésion.