English (Labour and Employment)
exclusion from employment [correct]
CONT: Contracting for exclusion from employment because of affiliation or nonaffiliation with labor union.--It shall be unlawful for any person, firm, corporation or association of any kind to enter into any contract, combination or agreement, written or oral, providing for exclusion from employment of any person because of membership in, affiliation with, resignation from, or refusal to join or affiliate with any labor union or employee organization of any kind.
French (Travail et emploi)
exclusion du circuit de l'emploi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: C'est ainsi qu'une exclusion du circuit de l'emploi apparaît aux individus comme [...] beaucoup plus qu'un signe de la puissance arbitraire du patronat [...] (Ph. Lucas, «Les multi-citoyennetés», Cahiers internationaux de sociologie, vol. LXXiX, 1985, p. 243)