English (Public Service; Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Federal Administration)
membership in a bargaining unit [correct]; bargaining unit membership [correct]
CONT: Membership in a bargaining unit is determined by the classification and level of the individual and the duties performed.
French (Fonction publique; Organismes et associations (Admin.); Conventions collectives et négociations; Administration fédérale)
appartenance à une unité de négociation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La responsabilité de statuer sur l'appartenance à une unité de négociation est du ressort de la Commission des relations du travail dans la fonction publique.