English (Medication; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
pay-direct drug card [correct]
DEF: A card that identifies membership eligibility; it allows pharmacists to submit the claims electronically.
French (Médicaments; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
carte-médicaments électronique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'émission d'une carte-médicaments électronique sur laquelle on peut enregistrer les médicaments admissibles au remboursement.