English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
senior member [correct]
CONT: Senior member is IEEE's distinguished membership grade approved and assigned by the IEEE Admission and Advancement Committee only for IEEE members with 10 years in their profession and at least 5 years of significant technical or professional performance.
OBS: Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE).
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Organismes et associations (Admin.))
membre le plus ancien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En cas d'égalité le choix est fait, 1) en faveur du membre le plus ancien en tant que membre titulaire de la Société, 2) en cas de nouvelle égalité en faveur du membre le plus âgé.