English (Employment Benefits; Public Service; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
government pension plan [correct]
DEF: A contributing pension plan providing by legislation for the mandatory membership of an eligible or participating employee while he is resident in a country designated by the Committee under the legislative authority of which such pension plan has been established.
French (Avantages sociaux; Fonction publique; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
régime de retraite d'État [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contributif auquel est assujetti tout employé admissible ou participant tant qu'il réside dans un pays désigné par le comité, où ledit régime est prévu par la législation.