English (Union Organization)
council of employee organizations [correct, federal act]
CONT: The [Public Service Labour Relations] Board has, in relation to any matter before it, the power to...(f) examine any evidence that is submitted to it respecting membership of employees in an employee organisation seeking certification and, in the case of a council of employee organizations seeking certification, in any employee organization forming part of the council... [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
French (Organisation syndicale)
conseil d'organisations syndicales [correct, masculine noun]; regroupement d'organisations syndicales [correct, federal act, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cadre de toute affaire dont elle est saisie, la Commission [des relations de travail dans la fonction publique] peut [...] f) examiner les éléments de preuve qui lui sont présentés sur l'adhésion des fonctionnaires à l'organisation syndicale sollicitant l'accréditation et, dans le cas d'un regroupement d'organisations syndicales sollicitant l'accréditation, à toute organisation syndicale membre du regroupement [...] [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]