English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
sustaining membership fee
CONT: Until 1989-90, the contribution by the Office of the Auditor General represented an amount equal to a sustaining membership fee of one percent of the Office's previous year's budget.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
cotisation de membre bienfaiteur [feminine noun]
CONT: Jusqu'à 1989-1990, la contribution versée par le Bureau du vérificateur général représentait un montant égal à celui d'une cotisation de membre bienfaiteur et se chiffrait à 1 p. 100 du budget du Bureau pour l'exercice précédent.