English (Union Organization)
initiation fee [correct]
DEF: A fee charged by a union as a condition to acquiring membership in the union.
French (Organisation syndicale)
droit d'entrée [correct, masculine noun]; droit d'adhésion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cotisations payées par les nouveaux membres ou par des employés qui ayant quitté le syndicat désirent redevenir membres.