English (Holidaying)
membership fee [correct]
CONT: A deposit of $300 per person, plus a membership fee must accompany each booking and is required for all villages.
OBS: See pink pages in CLUME-E, 1985.
French (Villégiature)
adhésion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Montant de la cotisation versée