English (Tourism (General); Market Prices)
affinity group [correct]
DEF: Membership organization, formed for some purpose other than travel, which may decide to sponsor group travel programs. Schools, businesses, trade associations, religious groups, clubs, and numerous other organized membership entities are defined by the CAB [Civil Aeronautics Board] as affinity groups.
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Prix (Commercialisation))
groupe à affinité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de personnes association, groupement professionnel [...] réunies pour un motif autre que l'organisation de voyages et répondant aux conditions stipulées par les autorités concernées.