English (Sociology of Work; Sociology of Human Relations)
human relations school [correct]
DEF: A movement in motivation theory which showed the importance of group membership and social cohesion. Based on the ideas of Mayo and McGregor that stresses the importance of factors like work morale, recognition of worth, social relationships and informal groupings in determining the success of the organisation.
French (Sociologie du travail; Sociologie des relations humaines)
école des relations humaines [proposal, feminine noun]