English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Operations Research and Management)
occupational group study [correct]
DEF: The examination of an occupational group usually covering its population, functions, skills, basic membership characteristics and mobility.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
étude d'un groupe professionnel [correct, feminine noun]