English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
inactive register [correct]
DEF: Comprehensive list containing the name, date of birth and sex of every person applying for membership to the Chippewas of Georgina Island First Nation or of any person whose inclusion is under protest under the provisions of the Indian Act.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
registre inactif [proposal, masculine noun]