English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Pensions and Annuities)
pension committee [correct]; retirement committee [correct]
CONT: A number of other areas are under consideration-requiring the employer to pay minimum contributions, membership rules for full-time and part-time workers, and representation of employees on retirement committees.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Pensions et rentes)
comité des pensions [correct, masculine noun]; comité de retraite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un certain nombre de questions sont encore à l'étude : dispositions qui forceraient les employeurs à prendre en charge une partie des cotisations, règlements régissant l'adhésion des employés à temps plein et à temps partiel aux régimes de retraite et participation des salariés aux comités de retraite.