English (Management Operations)
cross-boundary leadership
OBS: One of the six leadership competencies proposed by RC [Revenue Canada] to support its mandate of leading change and transition to agency status-Designing and leading temporary work groups such as teams and task forces whose membership cuts across traditional areas of jurisdiction.
OBS: Source(s): Leadership Development Program - practice area on leading change and transition.
French (Opérations de la gestion)
leadership sectoriel [masculine noun]
OBS: L'une des six compétences en leadership proposées par RC [Revenu Canada] pour favoriser le passage du statut de ministère au statut d'agence - Créer et diriger des groupes de travail provisoires, entre autres, des équipes et des commissions d'étude, composés de représentants de tous les champs de compétence traditionnels.
OBS: Source(s) : Programme de perfectionnement en leadership - zone d'application pour la direction du changement et de la transition.