English (Employment Benefits)
professional dues [correct, plural]
DEF: Membership fees paid to maintain a professional status recognized by law, such as lawyers’ annual law society fees.
French (Avantages sociaux)
cotisations professionnelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Cotisations versées pour maintenir un titre professionnel reconnu par la loi, comme la cotisation annuelle des avocats au barreau.