English (Union Organization)
union security [correct]
DEF: Guaranteed preservation of union status or revenues obtained through clauses in a labor contract and esp. through provisions for closed or union shop, maintenance of membership preferential hiring, or the checkoff.
French (Organisation syndicale)
sécurité syndicale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Assurance pour un syndicat de pouvoir continuer d'exister, de se développer et de remplir efficacement son rôle de façon permanente.