English (Climate Change; Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
passive ozone monitor
CONT: The CanOxy PlateTM Passive Ozone Monitor [...] contains a renewable paper impregnated with a reagent and covered with a diffusion membrane. Both are enclosed in a plastic dish 4 cm in diameter.
French (Changements climatiques; Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
dispositif de surveillance passive de l'ozone [masculine noun]
CONT: La CanOxy PlateMC, un dispositif de surveillance passive de l'ozone [...] est composée d'un papier renouvelable imprégné d'un réactif et recouvert d'une membrane de diffusion, les deux étant disposés dans un récipient de plastique de 4 cm de diamètre.
Spanish (Cambio climático; Instrumentos de medida (Ingeniería))
dispositivo de vigilancia pasiva del ozono [masculine noun]; detector pasivo de ozono [masculine noun]