English (Wastewater Treatment; Protection of Life)
membrane filter [correct]
CONT: A membrane filter is made of a mixture of cellulose nitrate and acetate.
French (Traitement des eaux usées; Sécurité des personnes)
filtre membrane [masculine noun]; membrane filtrante [feminine noun]
CONT: Il existe [...] des filtres membranes constitués d'une pellicule d'ester cellulosique
OBS: «membrane filtrante» : Enviroguide Acide sulfurique, 11.1.1; Catalogue Canlab 1979 p. 564.
Spanish (Tratamiento de aguas residuales; Protección de las personas)
filtro membrana [masculine noun]; filtro de membrana [masculine noun]