English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
relative cell recovery [correct]; RCR [correct]
CONT: Nuclepore membrane filtration consistently recovered more cells overall than cytocentrifugation : 92. 6% more normal cells, 57. 1% more abnormal cells. Cell counts and Percent Relative Cell Recovery(% RCR) indices showed that recovery of normal and abnormal cells by membrane filtration increases proportionately with increasing urine cell concentrations.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
récupération cellulaire relative [feminine noun]; RCR [feminine noun]
CONT: La filtration Nuclepores a récupéré de façon consistante plus de cellules que la cytocentrifugation : 92,6 % plus de cellules normales, 57,1 % plus de cellules anormales. Les numérations cellulaires et les indices du pourcentage de récupération cellulaire relative (% RCR) ont indiqué que la récupération de cellules normales et anormales par filtration membranaire augmente proportionnellement avec l'augmentation des concentrations de cellules dans l'urine.