English (Food Industries)
membrane filtration system [correct]
CONT: Membrane Filtration System called VSEP(Vibratory Shear Enhanced Processing) is capable of performing liquid/solid separations in a variety of applications, including beer and wine recovery, and starch processing. The membrane filtration system performs separations ranging from low molecular weights through 20 microns.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
système de filtration sur membrane [proposal, masculine noun]