English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
dialysate [correct]
DEF: The material that passes through the membrane in dialysis.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
dialysat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Filtrat constitué par les cristalloïdes qui ont traversé une membrane lors de la dialyse.