English (Chemistry)
pervaporation [correct]
DEF: the concentration of a colloidal solution whose colloid will not pass through a semipermeable membrane by placing the solution in a bag made of the membrane material and blowing warm air against the surface of the bag.
French (Chimie)
pervaporation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évaporation utilisant un sac à parois semi-perméables.