English (Technical Textiles)
membrane material [correct]
CONT: There are mainly two different types of membrane material : polymeric and ceramic. To be made useful, the membrane material must be formed − or configured − in such a way as to allow water to pass through it.
French (Textiles techniques)
matériau membranaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Textiles técnicos)
material de membrana [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El nuevo material de membrana desarrollado por los ingenieros e investigadores de IBM resiste sin problemas todas estas agresiones, filtrando sin inconvenientes el arsénico al mismo tiempo.