English (Cytology; Molecular Biology)
early endosome [correct]
CONT: Early endosomes are cellular compartments receiving endocytosed material and sorting them for vesicular transport to late endosomes and lysosomes or for recycling to the plasma membrane.
French (Cytologie; Biologie moléculaire)
endosome précoce [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au niveau des endosomes précoces (dans les cellules de mammifères), et des endosomes tardifs (dans la levure), se produit un processus d'invagination de la membrane de l'organelle vers l'intérieur de ces compartiments, générant la formation de vésicules internes à l'endosome.