English (Bowels)
familial polyposis [correct]; polyposis coli [correct]; familial intestinal polyposis [correct]; multiple familial polyposis [correct]
DEF: Multiple adenomatous polyps with high malignant potential, lining the mucous membrane of the intestine, particularly the colon, beginning at about puberty.
French (Intestins)
polypose colique familiale [correct, feminine noun]; adénomatose du gros intestin [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prolifération des polypes à potentiel cancéreux dans le gros intestin.
Spanish (Intestinos)
poliposis grueso [correct, feminine noun]