English (Electrokinetics in Liquids and Solids; Electrical Engineering)
electroosmotic potential [correct]
CONT: The presence of the charged protein molecules leads to a buildup of electroosmotic potential across the [cell] membrane.
French (Effets électrocinétiques dans les liquides et les solides; Électrotechnique)
potentiel électroosmotique [proposal, masculine noun]