English (Cytology; Immunology; Biotechnology)
cellular antibody [correct]; cell bound antibody; cell-bound antibody
DEF: An antibody which has the ability to attach itself onto the membrane of certain cells, a property which gives these cells a specific activity against an antigen.
French (Cytologie; Immunologie; Biotechnologie)
anticorps cellulaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Anticorps ayant la propriété de se fixer sur la membrane de certaines cellules, donnant à celles-ci la faculté d'agir d'une certaine façon contre un antigène.
Spanish (Citología; Inmunología; Biotecnología)
anticuerpo celular [masculine noun]