English (Blood)
platelet aggregation [correct]
DEF: The attachment or clumping of platelets together.
CONT: In Glanzmann's thrombocytopenia, two membrane glycoproteins(GPIIb-IIIa) that normally serve as the receptor for fibrinogen in activated platelets are markedly deficient. Fibrinogen binding to platelets is required for platelet aggregation.
French (Sang)
agrégation plaquettaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus par lequel des thrombocytes se fixent les uns aux autres de façon à former un agrégat (collection).
Spanish (Sangre)
agregación plaquetaria [feminine noun]