English (Roofs (Building Elements); Technical Textiles; Modern Construction Methods)
textile roof [correct]
CONT: Two hinged central poles support the 378 m² textile roof. The poles and the membrane are given their required stability and tension via traction cables and compression bars.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Textiles techniques; Procédés de construction modernes)
toit textile [correct, masculine noun]; couverture textile [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Techos (Elementos de edificios); Textiles técnicos; Métodos de construcción modernos)
techo textil [correct, masculine noun]