English (Roofs (Building Elements); Waterproofing (Construction))
mole run [correct]
DEF: A meandering buckle or ridging in a roof membrane not associated with insulation or deck joints.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Étanchéité (Construction))
taupinière [feminine noun]
DEF: Sillon sinueux dans une membrane ne découlant pas de défauts de l'isolant ni des joints du platelage.