English (Strength of Materials; Roofs (Building Elements); Waterproofing (Construction))
skaters' cracks [correct]; skater's cracks [correct]
DEF: Curvilinear cracks in a roofing membrane, not related to the direction of its components application nor to the substrate components.
French (Résistance des matériaux; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Étanchéité (Construction))
fissures curvilignes [feminine noun]