English (Construction Materials; Roofs (Building Elements))
thermoplastic polyolefin [correct]; TPO [correct]
CONT: Thermoplastic polyolefin is a compound of ethylene and propylene, which is used as an elastomeric single-ply roofing membrane.
French (Matériaux de construction; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
polyoléfine thermoplastique [correct, feminine noun]; TPO [correct, feminine noun]; polyoléfine thermo-plastique [correct, feminine noun]; TPO [correct, feminine noun]; TPO
CONT: La polyoléfine thermoplastique est un composé d'éthylène et de propylène, [...] utilisé comme membrane de couverture élastomère monocouche.