English (Plastic Materials; Waterproofing (Construction))
polyvinyl chloride roofing membrane [correct, specific, officially approved]; PVC roofing membrane [correct, specific, officially approved]
OBS: polyvinyl chloride roofing membrane; PVC roofing membrane : terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Matières plastiques; Étanchéité (Construction))
membrane de polychlorure de vinyle [correct, feminine noun, generic, officially approved]; membrane de PVC [correct, feminine noun, generic, officially approved]
OBS: membrane de polychlorure de vinyle; membrane de PVC : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).