English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Food Industries)
membrane support plate [correct]; support plate [correct]
CONT: A membrane is placed on each face of a specially moulded and perforated hollow support plate.
French (Traitement des eaux; Industrie de l'alimentation)
plaque porte-membrane [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élément d'un module plan sur lequel sont fixées deux membranes, une de chaque côté.