English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Food Industries)
membrane support plate; support plate
CONT: A membrane is placed on each face of a specially moulded and perforated hollow support plate.
French (Techniques industrielles; Industrie de l'alimentation)
plaque porte-membrane [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élément d'un module plan sur lequel sont fixées deux membranes, une de chaque côté.