English (Biochemistry)
antenna complex
OBS: Membrane of the chloroplast incorporates a light-driven system of pigments and other molecules that translocate protons inward(...) the first photon is absorbed by an array of chlorophyll molecules, the antenna complex associated with a specialized chlorophyll designated P-680.
French (Biochimie)
antenne réceptrice
OBS: La membrane du chloroplaste contient un système de pigments et d'autres molécules qui, sous l'action de la lumière, assurent le transfert des protons à l'intérieur de l'organite (...) Le premier photon est absorbé par un ensemble de molécules chlorophylliennes, l'antenne réceptrice, associée à une chlorophylle spécialisée, le P-680.