English (Nervous System)
neurolemma [correct]; neurilemma [correct]; sheath of Schwann [correct]; Schwann's membrane [correct]; endoneural membrane [correct]
DEF: A cell that enfolds one or more axons of the peripheral nervous system; in myelinated fibers its plasma membrane forms the lamellae of myelin.
French (Système nerveux)
gaine de Schwann [correct, feminine noun]; neurilemme [correct, masculine noun]; neurolemme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gaine entourant les fibres nerveuses périphériques, myélinisées ou amyélinisées.