English (Nervous System)
pia mater [correct]
DEF: The innermost of the three membranes(meninges) covering the brain and spinal cord, investing them closely and extending into the depths of the fissures and sulci.
French (Système nerveux)
pie-mère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La plus interne des trois méninges.
OBS: pluriel : pies-mères.