English (Animal Diseases; Visual Disorders)
ophthalmia [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the eye, esp. of its membranes or external structures.
French (Maladies des animaux; Troubles de la vision)
ophtalmie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affection inflammatoire de l'œil.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Trastornos de la visión)
oftalmía [correct, feminine noun]