English (Electrochemistry; Electrokinetics in Liquids and Solids; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Collaboration with the FAO)
electrodialysis membrane [correct]
CONT: ... the term permselective has been applied to electrodialysis membranes which are selective according to electrical charge.
French (Électrochimie; Effets électrocinétiques dans les liquides et les solides; Traitement des eaux; Collaboration avec la FAO)
membrane d'électrodialyse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les membranes d'électrodialyse sont des membranes denses échangeuses d'ions.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrocinética en líquidos y sólidos; Tratamiento del agua; Colaboración con la FAO)
membrana de electrodiálisis [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] lo novedoso de la investigación es que los científicos descubrieron que agregando un aminoácido común a la membrana de electrodiálisis, como lo es la fenilalanina, la captura de iones nocivos, como el sodio, aumenta.