English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
leaker [correct]
DEF: An egg in which the shell and membranes are sufficiently broken so that the contents are exuding or are free to exude.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
œuf coulant [correct, masculine noun]; œuf ouvert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Œuf dont la coquille et les membranes coquillières présentent une solution de continuité et dont le contenu peut se répandre à l'extérieur.