English (Embryology)
allantois [correct]
DEF: One of the four extraembryonic membranes found associated with developing vertebrates; it serves in gas exchange and as a repository for the embryo's nitrogenous waste.
French (Embryologie)
allantoïde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mince membrane séreuse située entre le chorion et l'amnios.
OBS: amnios : Nom grec de la partie interne (amnios et allantoïde) des membranes entourant le fœtus.