English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
blennostatic [correct, adjective, rare]
DEF: Referring to blennostasis; the diminution or suppression of secretion from the mucous membranes.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
blennostatique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif à la blennostase.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina))
blenostático [adjective]