English (The Skin)
erythrosis [correct]
DEF: A reddish-purplish discoloration of the skin and mucous membranes due to vascular congestion, as seen in polycythemia.
French (Appareil cutané)
érythrose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rougeur muco-cutanée due à une congestion vasculaire.
Spanish (Piel)
eritrosa [feminine noun]