English (Symptoms (Medicine))
blennostasis [correct, rare]
DEF: Suppression or diminution of excessive or abnormal secretion from the mucous membranes.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
blennostase [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suppression ou diminution d'un écoulement muqueux excessif ou anormal.