English (Electrochemistry)
electrodialysis stack [correct]
CONT: The electrodialysis stack is the major unit of an electrodialysis system. It is composed of alternating series of cation and anion exchange membranes. These ion exchange membranes are the walls of dilute and concentrate chambers.... The stack of ion exchange membranes and spacers is placed between two electrodes which are in contact with electrode rinse solutions.
French (Électrochimie)
module d'électrodialyse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les] membranes [échangeuses d'anions et de cations] peuvent être empilées dans un module d'électrodialyse et fixées entre l'anode et la cathode.