English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
stone fly [correct]; stonefly [correct]
DEF: Any of numerous insects constituting the order Plecoptera, having two pairs of membranous wings... and characterized by an incomplete metamorphosic in which the nymphs are carnivorous, aquatic, and furnished with gills.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
perle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Insecte plécoptère brun ou roussâtre dont l'abdomen porte deux filaments. (Sa larve vit dans les cours d'eau. Type de la famille des perlidés.)