English (Nervous System)
thecal sac [correct]
DEF: ... the elongated membranous tube that extends from the brain to the end of the spine in which the spinal cord and nerve roots run.
French (Système nerveux)
sac thécal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enveloppe de la moëlle épinière.