English (Immunology; Biotechnology)
hyperimmune antibody [correct]; hyper-immune antibody
CONT: Upon incubation with hyperimmune antibody, sporozoites underwent distinct morphologic changes characterized by progressive formation and eventual release of membranous sporozoite surface antigen-antibody complexes, similar to the malaria circumsporozoite precipitate reaction.
French (Immunologie; Biotechnologie)
anticorps hyperimmun [masculine noun]; anticorps hyperimmunisé [masculine noun]; anticorps hyper-immunisé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Inmunología; Biotecnología)
anticuerpo hiperinmune [masculine noun]