English (Cytology; Nervous System)
Golgi complex [correct]; Golgi apparatus [correct]; Golgi body [correct]
DEF: A membranous system of cisternae and vesicles located between the nucleus and the secretory pole or surface of a cell; concerned with the investment and intracellular transport of membrane-bounded secretory proteins.
French (Cytologie; Système nerveux)
appareil de Golgi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organite cytoplasmique constitué, suivant le type cellulaire, par un ou plusieurs dictyosomes [...]
Spanish (Citología; Sistema nervioso)
aparato de Golgi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estructura citoplasmática de las células eucariotas relacionada con la secreción celular.