English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Nose (Medicine))
membranous part of nasal septum [correct]; membranous nasal septum [correct]; membranous septum of nose [correct]
DEF: The anterior inferior part of the nasal septum, beneath the cartilaginous part ...
OBS: ... it is composed of skin and subcutaneous tissues.
OBS: membranous part of nasal septum; pars membranacea septi nasi : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Nez (Médecine))
partie membraneuse du septum nasal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: partie membraneuse du septum nasal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: pars membranacea septi nasi : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.