English (The Ear)
sacculus [correct]; sacculus proprius [correct, obsolete]; sacculus rotundus [correct, obsolete]; sacculus sphaericus [correct, obsolete]; sacculus vestibularis [correct, obsolete]; sacculus vestibuli [Latin]
DEF: A small sac of the membranous labyrinth occupying the sperical recess in the vestibule near the entrance of the scala vestibuli.
French (Oreille)
saccule [correct, masculine noun]; sacculus [Latin]; sacculus vestibuli [Latin]
DEF: Vésicule du labyrinthe membraneux située en dessous de l'utricule, en regard de la fossette hémisphérique.