English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
membranous part [correct]
OBS: membranous part : term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.006: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
partie membraneuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie conjonctive du squelette.
OBS: partie membraneuse : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.006 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.