English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
hemiptera
OBS: Very important order of insects which probably contains more than 50, 000... Forewings thick and leathery at bases, membranous distally; hind wings entirely membranous.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
hémiptères [masculine noun, plural]; ménorhynques [masculine noun, plural]; hémiptéroïdes [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Super-ordre d'insectes dont les ailes antérieures ont une texture uniforme (Homoptères), ou sont épaisses à la base et membraneuses à l'apex (Hétéroptères).
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
hemípteros [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Orden de insectos apterigotas, heterometábolos, cuyas piezas bucales forman una trompa o rostro de tipo labial.