English (Animal Diseases)
tapetal fibrosum [correct]
OBS: tapetum. Any of various membranous layers; esp., a) the iridescent choroid membrane in the eye of certain animals...
French (Maladies des animaux)
fibrose du tapetum [correct, feminine noun]