English (The Ear)
endolymph [correct]; liquor of Scarpa [correct]; Scarpa's liquor; Scarpa's fluid [see observation]; liquor scarpae [see observation]; endolympha [Latin]
DEF: The fluid contained in the membranous labyrinth of the internal ear.
OBS: "Scarpa’s fluid": Outmoded term, according to certain sources; "liquor scarpae": obsolete term, according to others.
French (Oreille)
endolymphe [correct, feminine noun]; endolympha [Latin]
DEF: Liquide que contient le labyrinthe membraneux de l'oreille interne.
Spanish (Oreja)
endolinfa [feminine noun]